LATEST NEWS:
Sleeping Bus to Sa Pa Sleeping Bus to Sa Pa Rice Terraces in Sa Pa Romantic scene Sa Pa Town Sleeping Bus to Sa Pa (outside)

Full-Day Hoa Lu & Tam Coc Tour with Entrance Fees & Lunch

Visit Hoa Lu and Tam Coc and learn more about the northern Vietnamese countryside, history, and culture on a full-day tour. Hoa Lu is an ancient capital, and Tam Coc, which means “3 caves,” features karst formations and caves you’ll explore by boat. 

What's Included

 

  • Pick-up and drop off at your accommodation in Hanoi’s Old Quarter
  • Round-trip transport between Hanoi and Hoa Lu/Tam Coc
  • All entrance tickets to sites indicated in the description
  • Complimentary bottles of water on the bus
  • Buffet lunch featuring Vietnamese cuisine
  • English-speaking tour guide during the trip
  • Biking from Tam Coc to Bich Dong

 

What's Not Included

 

  • Beverages
  • Tips
  • Personal expenses and those not clearly mentioned as included
  • Pick-up and drop off outside Hanoi’s Old Quarter

 

Good to Know

 

  • The tour departs daily from Hanoi's Old Quarter.
Book Now

Detailed Itinerary
07:45: Pick-up at your accommodation in Hanoi’s Old Quarter
08:15: Head out on the drive to Ninh Binh province
10:00: Arrive at the ancient capital of Hoa Lu
10:15: Visit the temples of King Dinh and King Le
11:30: Arrive at Tam Coc wharf
11:45: Buffet lunch featuring Vietnamese cuisine
13:00: Sampan boat trip through the caves
15:00: Return to Tam Coc wharf for a short break
15:15: Bike around countryside villages
16:00: Shuttle leaves for Hanoi
18:30: Arrive at your accommodation in Hanoi’s Old Quarter

Be sure to bring sunglasses, sun cream, and your camera. You’ll also need shoes and short trousers for the cycling part of the tour.

Please note that you will be sitting in a bamboo sampan boat for around 90 minutes, with a local rower, on the visit to Tam Coc Cave. 

Adults:
Children (5-10): Departure date:
Infants End Date:
CHECK RATE
Accommodation 1 Adult 0 Children Total Booking
Deluxe Tour
×
US$ 38US$ 48 US$ 0US$ 0 US$ 38US$ 48 BOOK NOW

fromUS$38 / (per person)

Booking Office: 24 Au Trieu  Street,  Hoan Kiem Dis, Hanoi

Hotline: (+84)387665555       Email: traveltosapabybus@gmail.com

Business license: 0104679964, issued by Hanoi Department of Planning and Investment / Tell: (84-4) 39381530 / Fax: (84-4) 39381530

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------